A Christian College of the Liberal Arts & Sciences

Administrative Staff

NameTitle
Mark Alessi Administrative Systems Manager
Cindy Austin Transfer Admission Counselor
Jeffrey Babbitt Director of Marketing and Communications
Erin Bard Administrative Programmer/Analyst
David Brubaker Dir. of Student Health Services; College Physician; Asst. Prof.
Michael Burr Helpdesk Supervisor
Odeney Carty Grant Writer, Research and Foundation Coordinator
Nancy Cole Volleyball Coach
Casey Conklin Admissions Counselor
Ryan Cool Manager of Technical Services and Student Accounts
Jonathan Craton Resident Director, Rothenbuhler Hall
Rebecca Crouch Director of Conferences
Laura Cunningham Resident Director, Gillette Hall
Kevin Dibble Coordinator of Music Admissions & Recruitment and Assistant Director Choral Activities
Steven Dunmire Director of Ministry Resources
Raymond Ellis Head Men's & Women's Tennis Coach
Andrew Gaerte Regional Director of Development
Phyllis Gaerte Director of Community Relations
Marshall Green

Public Relations Specialist

Kurtis Habecker Administrative Systems Programmer
Donald Haingray Director of Technology Services
Deanna Hand Head Athletic Trainer and Senior Woman Administrator
Andrew Hannan

Head Men’s Basketball Coach and Director of Nielsen PEC Student Employees

Sharleen Holmes

Library Operations Manager

James Hutter

Associate Director of Academic Records

Kevin Jackson

Director of Sound and Recording

Nicole Kuehner Admission Counselor
Cindy Lastoria Director of Operations for the President
Gina Leete

Assistant Controller

Joseph Liddick Regional Director of Development
Jay Livingston Associate Director of Technology Services
Marianne Loper Director, Student Financial Services
Kerri Lord Admission Counselor
H. Skip Lord Executive Director of Athletics
Susan Martin Graduation Counselor
David Mercer Controller
J. L. Miller Resident Director - Townhouses
Daniel Moore Instructional Support Coordinator
Alicia Mucher Head Women’s Basketball Coach and Assistant S.I.D.
Jason Mucher

Director of Compliance and Communication

Sharon Mulligan Interim Student Transitions & Advising Coordinator
Brian Nelson Assistant Athletic Trainer
Daniel Noyes Director of Alumni Relationsand Annual Fund
Andrew Oden Visit Office Coordinator
Helena Oden Director of Campus Store
John Oden

Director of Advancement Services

Ray Parlett Director, Campus Safety & Security
Nora Reece Head Softball Coach
Brian Reitnour Head Baseball Coach and Coordinator of Career Services
Colleen Ross

Marketing & Communications Specialist - Extension Studies

Brandon Rush

Senior Creative Designer

Elizabeth Rutledge Assistant Director for Admission Events and Office Operations
Robert Smalley Assistant Men’s and Women’s Track & Field Coach; Instructor
Marc Smithers

Director of Residence Life & Housing

Janyce Smithley Intercultural Admission Counselor
Rachael Snelgrove

Head Women’s Field Hockey Coach

Lori Sonnenfeld Director of Administration, Extension Studies
Ryan Spear Associate Director of Admission Operations
Dennis Stack Dean of Students
Nancy Stanley Human Resources Administrator and Payroll Supervisor
Jason Stephens Resident Director, Shenawana Hall
Seth Taylor Network Administrator
Zina Teague Admission Counselor
Christopher Tetta Web Coordinator
Matthew Webb Head Men’s Soccer Coach; Assistant Athletics Director
Margaret Wenger Assistant to Coordinator of the Office of Urban Connections
Aimee White Enrollment Representative for Buffalo Associates Program
Joseph Wilmot Head Men’s Lacrosse Coach
Dale Wright Executive Director Human Resources and Administration