A Christian College of the Liberal Arts & Sciences

Administrative Staff

NameTitle
Mark Alessi Administrative Systems Manager
Cindy Austin Transfer Admission Counselor
Kevin Austin

Assistant Coach Women's Basketball, Goal Keepers Coach

Jeffrey Babbitt Director of Marketing and Communications
Erin Bard Administrative Programmer/Analyst
Susanna Roorbach 
Financial Aid Counselor
David Brubaker Dir. of Student Health Services; College Physician; Asst. Prof.
John Buteyn Assistant Director Creative Arts
Nancy Cole Volleyball Coach
Casey Conklin Admissions Counselor
Ryan Cool Technology Administrator
Rebecca Crouch Director of Conferences
Laura Cunningham Resident Director, Gillette Hall
Matthew Dougherty Head Men’s and Women’s Cross Country and Track & Field Coach
Nora Duffy Head Softball Coach
Katie Felton Student Financial Services Advisor/ARO – Adult Education
Phyllis Gaerte Director of Community Relations
Marshall Green

Public Relations Specialist

Donald Haingray Director of Technology Services
Deanna Hand Head Athletic Trainer and Senior Woman Administrator
Andrew Hannan

Head Men’s Basketball Coach and Director of Nielsen PEC Student Employees

Sharleen Holmes

Library Operations Manager

James Hutter

Associate Director of Academic Records

Kevin Jackson

Director of Sound and Recording

James Janiszeski Adult Education Academic Advisor
Karen Keppen Lab Coordinator
Margo Kettelkamp Intercultural Student Program Coordinator
Cindy Lastoria Director of Operations for the President
Gina Leete

Assistant Controller

Joseph Liddick Regional Director of Development
Jay Livingston Associate Director of Technology Services
Marianne Loper Director, Student Financial Services
H. Skip Lord Executive Director of Athletics
David Mercer Controller
J. L. Miller Resident Director - Townhouses
Daniel Moore Instructional Support Coordinator
Alicia Mucher Head Women’s Basketball Coach and Assistant S.I.D.
Jason Mucher

Director of Compliance and Communication

Sharon Mulligan Interim Student Transitions & Advising Coordinator
Daniel Noyes Executive Director of Alumni Relations
Andrew Oden Visit Office Coordinator
Helena Oden Director of Campus Store
John Oden

Director of Advancement Services

Ray Parlett Director, Campus Safety & Security
Audrey Pocock Financial Aid Counselor
Brian Reitnour Head Baseball Coach and Coordinator of Career Services
Brandon Rush

Senior Creative Designer

Robert Smalley Assistant Men’s and Women’s Track & Field Coach; Instructor
Marc Smithers

Interim Director of Residence Life & Housing

Janyce Smithley Intercultural Admission Counselor
Rachael Snelgrove

Head Women’s Field Hockey Coach and Women’s Lacrosse Coach

Lori Sonnenfeld Director of Administration, Adult Education
Ryan Spear Associate Director of Admission Operations
Dennis Stack Dean of Students
Nancy Stanley Human Resources Administrator and Payroll Supervisor
Jason Stephens Resident Director, Shenawana Hall
Seth Taylor Network Administrator
Zina Teague Admission Counselor
Christopher Tetta Web Coordinator
Matthew Webb Head Men’s Soccer Coach; Assistant Athletics Director
Margaret Wenger Assistant to Coordinator of the Office of Urban Connections
Aimee White Enrollment Representative for Buffalo Associates Program
Joseph Wilmot Head Men’s Lacrosse Coach
Pamela Witter Executive Director of Development
Dale Wright Executive Director Human Resources and Administration
Jo-Anne Young

Equestrian Program Director; Assistant Professor of PE